Fractionated Coconut Oil

447
banner

PRIMARY BENEFITS

  • Increased metabolism
  • Weight loss

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

As the name implies, this product is a fraction of oil. It has been heat processed, which separates the fatty acids into individual components, while simultaneously refining, deodorizing, and clarifying the coconut oil. Once processed the will remain in liquid form indefinitely, while maintaining the same abilities as virgin coconut oil, when used as a moisturizer or emollient.

USES

  • Carrier oil for herbal extractions and essential oils
  • Light, non-sticky texture makes it an excellent ingredient for skin & hair care products
  • Dissolves easily in water, making it an awesome addition to homemade soaps

DIRECTIONS FOR USE

Most often used as a carrier oil for topical, aromatic and internal blends. Use at full strength when mixing with other oils to create homemade blends as this will increase associated shelf life.

CAUTIONS

Fractionated coconut oil should be kept out of reach of small children. If pregnant, breastfeeding, or receiving medical attention, always consult with your physician before using. Although highly unlikely due to the processing, allergic reactions are possible when using fractionated coconut oil. If you have sensitive skin, consult a physician before use.

Learn How to Use Essential Oils in Your Everyday Life!
Claim Your Recipes, Projects, Wellness Uses & More.

We Hate Spam Too! Rest Assured, We Will NEVER Rent or Sell Your Personal Information.

· ·


Related Articles & Comments

  • banner

Comments are closed.